Trending Sports

Trending Entertainment

Trending Politics

PodcasT

Join the Discussion

Top Videos

Corona Live Update

World
  • Confirmed: 5,588,020
  • Deaths: 347,872
  • Recovered: 2,365,703
CountryCases24hDeaths24h%Recovered%ActiveTests
United States1,706,226099,80505.8%464,67027.2%1,141,75115,187,647
Brazil376,669023,52206.2%153,83340.8%199,314735,224
Russia353,42703,63301%118,79833.6%230,9968,945,384
Spain282,480026,83709.5%196,95869.7%58,6853,556,567
United Kingdom261,184036,914014.1%224,2703,532,634
Italy230,158032,877014.3%141,98161.7%55,3003,482,253
France182,942028,432015.5%65,19935.6%89,3111,384,633
Germany180,78908,42804.7%161,20089.2%11,1613,595,059
Turkey157,81404,36902.8%120,01576%33,4301,853,754
India144,95004,17202.9%60,70641.9%80,0723,033,591
Iran137,72407,45105.4%107,71378.2%22,560818,917
Peru123,97903,62902.9%50,94941.1%69,401840,922
Canada85,71106,54507.6%44,63852.1%34,5281,482,468
China82,99274,63405.6%78,27794.3%81
Saudi Arabia74,795039900.5%45,66861.1%28,728722,079
Chile73,997076101%29,30239.6%43,934488,041
Mexico71,1052,4857,63323910.7%49,89070.2%13,582225,650
Belgium57,34209,312016.2%15,29726.7%32,733788,110
Pakistan56,34901,16702.1%17,48231%37,700483,656
Qatar45,46502600.1%10,36322.8%35,076192,484
Netherlands45,44505,830012.8%39,615324,918
Ecuador37,35503,20308.6%18,00348.2%16,149106,554
Belarus37,144020400.5%14,44938.9%22,491463,004
Bangladesh35,585050101.4%7,33420.6%27,750253,034
Sweden33,84304,029011.9%4,97114.7%24,843209,900
Singapore31,96002300.1%15,73849.2%16,199294,414
Portugal30,78801,33004.3%17,82257.9%11,636689,705
Switzerland30,74601,91306.2%28,20091.7%633372,146
United Arab Emirates30,307024800.8%15,65751.7%14,4022,044,493
Ireland24,69801,60606.5%21,06085.3%2,032295,626
South Africa23,615048102%11,91750.5%11,217596,777
Indonesia22,75001,39106.1%5,64224.8%15,717256,946
Colombia21,981075003.4%5,26524%15,966252,742
Kuwait21,967016500.8%6,62130.1%15,181273,812
Poland21,63101,00704.7%9,27642.9%11,348779,576
Ukraine21,245062302.9%7,23434.1%13,388291,868
Romania18,28301,20506.6%11,63063.6%5,448377,191
Egypt17,967078304.4%4,90027.3%12,284135,000
Israel16,734028101.7%14,30785.5%2,146541,322
Japan16,581083005%13,61282.1%2,139435,412
Austria16,539064103.9%15,13891.5%760405,341
Dominican Republic15,073046003.1%8,28555%6,32869,608
Philippines14,319087306.1%3,32323.2%10,123301,677
Argentina12,628046703.7%3,99931.7%8,162133,468
Denmark11,387056304.9%9,96487.5%860546,621
South Korea11,2251926922.4%10,27591.5%681839,475
Serbia11,193023902.1%5,92052.9%5,034220,344
Panama11,183031002.8%6,27956.1%4,59459,339
Afghanistan11,173021902%1,0979.8%9,85731,718
Bahrain9,17101400.2%4,75351.8%4,404283,884
Czechia9,002031703.5%6,18268.7%2,503403,358
Kazakhstan8,9694383500.4%4,51550.3%4,419687,249
Algeria8,503060907.2%4,74755.8%3,147
Norway8,364023502.8%7,72792.4%402234,637
Nigeria8,068023302.9%2,31128.6%5,52444,458
Oman7,77003700.5%1,93324.9%5,80072,000
Morocco7,532020002.7%4,77463.4%2,558152,203
Malaysia7,417011501.6%5,97980.6%1,323513,370
Moldova7,147026103.7%3,80253.2%3,08440,565
Australia7,126810201.4%6,55291.9%4721,256,041
Armenia7,11308701.2%3,14544.2%3,88151,594
Ghana6,80803200.5%2,07030.4%4,706197,194
Bolivia6,660397261113.9%6479.7%5,75222,294
Finland6,599030804.7%5,10077.3%1,191168,700
Cameroon4,890016503.4%1,86538.1%2,860
Iraq4,632016303.5%2,81160.7%1,658194,444
Azerbaijan4,27105101.2%2,74164.2%1,479273,411
Honduras4,18923918224.3%47311.3%3,53414,790
Luxembourg3,993011002.8%3,78194.7%10268,107
Sudan3,97615617054.3%50312.7%3,303401
Hungary3,7560491013.1%1,71145.6%1,554164,619
Guatemala3,42405801.7%2587.5%3,10831,427
Guinea3,27502000.6%1,67351.1%1,58214,407
Uzbekistan3,18901300.4%2,60781.7%569460,000
Senegal3,13003501.1%1,51548.4%1,58035,016
Tajikistan3,10004601.5%1,39545%1,659
Thailand3,04205701.9%2,92896.3%57375,453
Greece2,882017206%1,37447.7%1,336155,037
Djibouti2,46801400.6%1,07943.7%1,37523,140
Bulgaria2,433013005.3%86235.4%1,44174,539
Côte d’Ivoire2,42303001.2%1,25751.9%1,13624,317
Bosnia & Herzegovina2,406014606.1%1,69670.5%56459,934
Congo - Kinshasa2,29706702.9%33714.7%1,893
Croatia2,244010004.5%2,03590.7%10962,422
Gabon2,13501400.7%56226.3%1,5599,908
North Macedonia1,999011305.7%1,43972%44725,528
El Salvador1,98303501.8%77238.9%1,17675,146
Cuba1,94708204.2%1,70487.5%16194,060
Estonia1,82406503.6%1,53884.3%22175,779
Iceland1,80401000.6%1,79199.3%358,856
Somalia1,68906603.9%23513.9%1,388
Lithuania1,63506303.9%1,13869.6%434269,889
Mayotte1,60902001.2%89455.6%6955,200
Slovakia1,51102801.9%1,30786.5%176159,059
New Zealand1,50402101.4%1,46197.1%22263,156
Slovenia1,469010707.3%1,34691.6%1676,384
Kyrgyzstan1,43301601.1%99269.2%425100,488
Maldives1,3950400.3%15511.1%1,23611,775
Kenya1,28605204%40231.3%83261,971
Sri Lanka1,18201000.8%69558.8%47756,181
Guinea-Bissau1,1780700.6%423.6%1,1291,500
Venezuela1,17701000.8%30225.7%865832,526
Lebanon1,11902602.3%68861.5%40574,994
Hong Kong SAR China1,0660400.4%1,03096.6%32202,930
Mali1,05906706.3%60457%3883,483
Tunisia1,05104804.6%91987.4%8448,476
Latvia1,04902202.1%71267.9%31599,770
Equatorial Guinea1,04301201.2%16515.8%866854
Albania1,00403203.2%79579.2%17713,333
Haiti95802702.8%222.3%9092,718
Costa Rica95101001.1%62866%31323,580
Niger95106206.5%78682.6%1035,989
Cyprus93701701.8%59463.4%32699,733
Zambia9200700.8%33636.5%57720,011
Paraguay86501101.3%34439.8%51025,216
Burkina Faso83205206.3%67280.8%108
South Sudan8060801%60.7%7923,356
Uruguay78702202.8%62979.9%13638,695
Andorra76305106.7%66386.9%493,750
Sierra Leone73504205.7%29339.9%400
Georgia73101201.6%52672%19349,093
Diamond Princess71201301.8%65191.4%48
Jordan7110901.3%47967.4%223165,109
Chad68706108.9%24435.5%382
Nepal6820400.6%11216.4%566146,834
San Marino66604206.3%27040.5%3543,996
Ethiopia6550500.8%15924.3%49183,854
Central African Republic6520100.2%223.4%62911,570
Malta6110601%48579.4%12061,615
Jersey55904508.1%51792.5%-310,255
Jamaica5564901.6%23842.8%30910,570
Madagascar5420200.4%14727.1%3935,670
Tanzania50902104.1%18336%305
Congo - Brazzaville48701603.3%14730.2%324
Réunion4560100.2%41190.1%4417,200
Taiwan4410701.6%41594.1%1970,880
Palestinian Territories4230300.7%35784.4%6344,876
Cape Verde3900300.8%15539.7%2321,307
Togo38601303.4%16141.7%21217,049
French Guiana3530100.3%14641.4%206
Isle of Man33602407.1%30590.8%74,569
Rwanda3360000%23870.8%9859,369
Mauritius33401003%32296.4%2102,247
Vietnam3260000%27283.4%54275,000
Montenegro3240902.8%31597.2%010,167
São Tomé & Príncipe29901103.7%41.3%284175
Nicaragua27901706.1%19971.3%63
Liberia26502609.8%14153.2%98
Mauritania2620903.4%155.7%2382,583
Eswatini2560200.8%15861.7%964,994
Yemen233044018.9%104.3%179120
Uganda2220000%6931.1%15386,714
Mozambique2090100.5%7134%1378,796
Myanmar (Burma)2030603%12360.6%7419,552
Martinique19701407.1%9146.2%92
Benin1910301.6%8444%10428,015
Faroe Islands1870000%187100%09,178
Guadeloupe16101408.7%11571.4%323,573
Gibraltar1540000%14795.5%76,556
Brunei1410100.7%13797.2%318,411
Mongolia1410000%3323.4%10812,407
Guyana13701108%6245.3%641,489
Cayman Islands1340100.7%6145.5%729,401
Bermuda1330906.8%8966.9%356,603
Cambodia1240000%12298.4%216,642
Trinidad & Tobago1160806.9%10893.1%02,933
Syria1060403.8%4138.7%61
Aruba1010303%9594.1%32,070
Malawi1010404%3332.7%642,411
Bahamas100011011%4646%431,972
Monaco980404.1%9091.8%4
Barbados920707.6%7177.2%144,788
Comoros870101.1%2124.1%65
Liechtenstein820101.2%5567.1%26900
Sint Maarten77015019.5%5976.6%3438
Libya750304%4053.3%325,154
Angola700405.7%1825.7%4810,000
French Polynesia600000%60100%03,964
Zimbabwe560407.1%2544.6%2737,039
Macao SAR China450000%45100%0
Burundi420102.4%2047.6%21284
St. Martin400307.5%3382.5%4553
Eritrea390000%39100%0
Botswana350102.9%1954.3%1517,631
Bhutan270000%622.2%2115,607
Antigua & Barbuda2503012%1976%3183
Gambia250104%1768%71,476
Timor-Leste240000%24100%0738
Grenada230000%1878.3%53,007
Namibia210000%1466.7%73,117
Laos190000%1473.7%55,795
Belize1802011.1%1688.9%01,435
Curaçao180105.6%1477.8%3572
Fiji180000%1583.3%31,300
New Caledonia180000%18100%05,454
St. Lucia180000%18100%0898
St. Vincent & Grenadines180000%1477.8%4209
Dominica160000%16100%0433
St. Kitts & Nevis150000%15100%0394
Falkland Islands130000%13100%0445
Greenland120000%1191.7%11,885
Vatican City120000%216.7%10
Turks & Caicos Islands120108.3%1083.3%1126
Montserrat110109.1%1090.9%036
Seychelles110000%11100%0
Suriname110109.1%981.8%1488
MS Zaandam902022.2%7
Western Sahara90000%666.7%3
British Virgin Islands801012.5%675%1167
Papua New Guinea80000%8100%02,402
Caribbean Netherlands60000%6100%0424
St. Barthélemy60000%6100%0137
Anguilla30000%3100%030
Lesotho20000%2283
St. Pierre & Miquelon10000%1100%0