Jerry O’Connell and Natalie Morales at the 49th annual Daytime Emmy Awards in Pasadena

Jerry O'Connell and Natalie Morales at the 49th annual Daytime Emmy Awards in Pasadena 2
Advertisement

Jerry O'Connell and Natalie Morales at the 49th annual Daytime Emmy Awards in Pasadena 3

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Beyond Salem (Peacock)

The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Advertisement

Days of Our Lives (NBC) 

General Hospital (ABC) 

The Young and the Restless (CBS) 

Outstanding Culinary Series

Advertisement

Barefoot Contessa: Modern Comfort Food (Food Network) 

Counter Space (VICE TV) 

Guy’s Ranch Kitchen (Food Network) 

Mary McCartney Serves It Up (Discovery+)

Advertisement

Valerie’s Home Cooking (Food Network)

Outstanding Game Show

Family Feud (Syndicated)

Jeopardy! (Syndicated)

Advertisement

Let’s Make a Deal (CBS)

The Price Is Right (CBS) 

Wheel of Fortune (Syndicated) 

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

Advertisement

Caught in Providence (Facebook Watch)

Judge Mathis (Syndicated)

Judy Justice (IMDbTV) – WINNER

The People’s Court (Syndicated) 

Advertisement

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

For The Love of Kitchens (Magnolia Network)

Growing Floret (Magnolia Network)

Legacy List with Matt Paxton (PBS)

Advertisement

Small Business Revolution (Hulu)

Sparking Joy with Marie Kondo (Netflix) – WINNER

Super Soul Sunday (OWN) 

Outstanding Travel, Adventure and Nature Program 

Advertisement

Dogs (Netflix) 

Guy! Hawaiian Style (Discovery+)

Penguin Town (Netflix) – WINNER

Samantha Brown’s Places To Love (PBS)

Advertisement

Uncharted Adventure (The Weather Channel Television Network) 

Outstanding Instructional and How-To Program 

Dream Home Makeover (Netflix)

Home Work (Magnolia Network)

Advertisement

Issa Rae Teaches Creating Outside The Lines (MasterClass)

Ringo Starr Teaches Drumming & Creative Collaboration (MasterClass)

This Old House (PBS & Roku) 

Outstanding Arts and Popular Culture Program

Advertisement

Articulate with Jim Cotter (PBS) 

First Film (Netflix) – WINNER

If These Walls Could Rock (AXS TV)

Lifetime and The Hollywood Reporter Present Women in Entertainment: The Next Generation (Lifetime)

Advertisement

Music’s Greatest Mysteries (AXS TV)

One Symphony, Two Orchestras (PBS)

Power On: The Story of Xbox (YouTube.com) 

Outstanding Informative Talk Show

Advertisement

GMA3: What You Need to Know (ABC)

Peace of Mind with Taraji (Facebook Watch)

Red Table Talk (Facebook Watch)

Red Table Talk: The Estefans (Facebook Watch)

Advertisement

Tamron Hall (Syndicated)

Turning the Tables with Robin Roberts (Disney+)

Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show

The Drew Barrymore Show (Syndicated)

Advertisement

Hot Ones (Complex Networks)

The Kelly Clarkson Show (Syndicated)

LIVE with Kelly and Ryan (Syndicated)

Today Show with Hoda & Jenna (NBC)

Advertisement

Outstanding Entertainment News Series 

Access Hollywood (Syndicated)

Entertainment Tonight (Syndicated)

Extra (Syndicated)

Advertisement

Inside Edition (Syndicated)

Outstanding Daytime Special

20th Anniversary Commemoration of 9/11 (ABC, CBS, NBC, CNN, MSNBC, FOX – Multiple Networks)

95th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade (NBC)

Advertisement

Dark Shadows and Beyond – the Jonathan Frid Story (Apple TV)

Recipe for Change (YouTube Originals)

Shelter Me: Soul Awakened (PBS) – WINNER 

Outstanding Short Form Daytime Program

Advertisement

9 Months with Courteney Cox (Facebook Watch)

Cornerstones: Founding Voices of the Black Church (PBS) – WINNER 

Hunger Interrupted (YouTube.com)

The Juneteenth Menu (Food Network Digital)

Advertisement

On the Rise: Legacy (Eater) 

Outstanding Daytime Promotional Announcement

Dr. Phil: Crossroads (Syndicated)

The Drew Barrymore Show: MORE Barry-more (Syndicated) – WINNER

Advertisement

Entertainment Tonight: Treat Yourself (Syndicated)

Outstanding Original Song 

Talks With Mama Tina: Talks With Mama Tina Theme Song (Facebook Watch)

The Young and the Restless: Grateful For It All (CBS) – WINNER

Advertisement

The Young and the Restless: Next To You (CBS) 

Outstanding Lead Performance in a Daytime Drama Series: Actress

 Marci Miller as Abigail Dimera (Days of Our Lives, NBC)

Mishael Morgan as Amanda Sinclair (The Young and the Restless, CBS)  

Advertisement

Cynthia Watros as Nina Reeves (General Hospital, ABC)

Laura Wright as Carly Corinthos (General Hospital, ABC)

Arianne Zucker as Nicole Walker (Days of Our Lives, NBC)

Outstanding Lead Performance in a Daytime Drama Series: Actor

Advertisement

Peter Bergman as Jack Abbott (The Young and the Restless, CBS)

Eric Martsolf as Brady Black (Days of Our Lives, NBC)

John McCook as Eric Forrester (The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS)

James Reynolds as Abe Carver (Days of Our Lives, NBC)

Advertisement

Jason Thompson as Billy Abbott (The Young and the Restless, CBS)

Outstanding Supporting Performance in a Drama Series: Actress

Kimberlin Brown as Sheila Carter (The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS)

Nancy Lee Grahn as Alexis Davis (General Hospital, ABC)

Advertisement

Stacy Haiduk as Kristen DiMera (Days of Our Lives, NBC)

Melissa Ordway as Abby Newman (The Young and the Restless, CBS)

Kelly Thiebaud as Dr. Britt Westbourne (General Hospital, ABC)

Outstanding Supporting Performance in a Drama Series: Actor

Advertisement

Bryton James as Devon Hamilton (The Young and the Restless, CBS)

Jeff Kober as Cyrus Renault (General Hospital, ABC)

Aaron D. Spears as Justin Barber (The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS)

James Patrick Stuart as Valentin Cassadine (General Hospital, ABC)

Advertisement

Jordi Vilasuso as Ray Rosales (The Young and the Restless, CBS)

Outstanding Younger Performer in a Drama Series

Lindsay Arnold as Allie Horton (Days of Our Lives, NBC)

Nicholas Chavez as Spencer Cassadine (General Hospital, ABC)

Advertisement

Alyvia Alyn Lind as Faith Newman (The Young and the Restless, CBS)

William Lipton as Cameron Webber (General Hospital, ABC)

Sydney Mikayla as Trina  Robinson (General Hospital, ABC)

Outstanding Guest Performance in a Drama Series 

Advertisement

Robert Gossett as Marshall Ashford (General Hospital, ABC)

Ted King as Jack Finnegan (The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS) – WINNER

Michael Lowry as Dr. Clay Snyder (Days of Our Lives, NBC)

Naomi Matsuda as Dr. Li Finnegan (The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS)

Advertisement

Ptosha Storey as Naya Benedict (The Young and the Restless, CBS)

Advertisement
Advertisement